FERROGLOBE PLC
09425113 · Active · Plc · 11 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027 (last filed 5 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FERROGLOBE PLC
09425113Active· Plc· England Wales· 2015-02-05Incorporated 2015-02-05Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FERROGLOBE PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-02-05
Active officers
12
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
157days
2027-02-19
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-02-05
Company no.
09425113
SIC codes
64202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-05
Next confirmation due2027-02-19
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Scalpel, 18th Floor, 52 Lime Street, London, EC3M 7AF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
