PERSONALITY BRANDS LIMITED
09409615 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Tunbridge Wells
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Feb 2027 (last filed 28 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PERSONALITY BRANDS LIMITED
09409615Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-01-28Incorporated 2015-01-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PERSONALITY BRANDS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-01-28
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
153days
2027-02-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-01-28
Company no.
09409615
SIC codes
70210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-28
Next confirmation due2027-02-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Shadwell House 65 Lower Green Road, Rusthall, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 8TW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
