IUCON LTD
09383133 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Luton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 315 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2025). Confirmation statement is due 18 Jan 2027 (last filed 4 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2025
Next confirmation
18 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IUCON LTD
09383133Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-01-12Incorporated 2015-01-12Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IUCON LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-01-12
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-10-31
Next confirmation
129days
2027-01-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-01-12
Company no.
09383133
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2025-10-31
Accounts made up to2025-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-04
Next confirmation due2027-01-18
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Office 118 Capability Green, Luton, LU1 3PE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
