REGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
09353257 · Liquidation · Ltd · 11 yrs · Leicester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
26 Dec 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
REGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
09353257Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-12-12Incorporated 2014-12-12Health 1/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for REGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2014-12-12
Active officers
6
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-12-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-12-12
Company no.
09353257
SIC codes
381103821039000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2024-12-12
Next confirmation due2025-12-26
Company health score
1/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Ashcroft House Ervington Court, Meridian Business Park, Leicester, LE19 1WL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
