FRIARWOOD FINE WINES LIMITED
09348046 · Administration · Ltd · 11 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Dec 2026 (last filed 9 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FRIARWOOD FINE WINES LIMITED
09348046Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-12-09Incorporated 2014-12-09Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2014-12-09
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
110days
2026-12-23
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-12-09
Company no.
09348046
SIC codes
46342
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-09
Next confirmation due2026-12-23
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
3 Field Court, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
