PRODIGY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
09309287 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
21 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRODIGY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
09309287Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-11-13Incorporated 2014-11-13Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PRODIGY INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2014-11-13
Active officers
6
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-11-13
Company no.
09309287
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-07
Next confirmation due2026-08-21
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
85 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 7LT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
