JORDANS 2014 LTD
09271574 · Liquidation · Ltd · 11 yrs · Failsworth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Nov 2026 (last filed 20 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
3 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JORDANS 2014 LTD
09271574Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-10-20Incorporated 2014-10-20Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2014-10-20
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
330days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
60days
2026-11-03
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-10-20
Company no.
09271574
SIC codes
49410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-20
Next confirmation due2026-11-03
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit 2.01 Hollinwood Business Centre Albert Street, Hollinwood, Failsworth, OL8 3QL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
