ABERYSTWYTH AND DISTRICT HOSPICE AT HOME VOLUNTEERS
09261439 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 11 yrs · Aberystwyth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Oct 2026 (last filed 13 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ABERYSTWYTH AND DISTRICT HOSPICE AT HOME VOLUNTEERS
09261439Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Wales· 2014-10-13Incorporated 2014-10-13Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ABERYSTWYTH AND DISTRICT HOSPICE AT HOME VOLUNTEERS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2014-10-13
Active officers
10
23 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
42days
2026-10-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Wales
Incorporated
2014-10-13
Company no.
09261439
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-13
Next confirmation due2026-10-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Plas Antaron Antaron Avenue, Southgate, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion, SY23 1SF, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
