RICHARD SEYMOUR PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
09240560 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 96 days (deadline was 29 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 5 Dec 2026 (last filed 21 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
29 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
5 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RICHARD SEYMOUR PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
09240560Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-09-30Incorporated 2014-09-30Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RICHARD SEYMOUR PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-09-30
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-29
Next confirmation
63days
2026-12-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-09-30
Company no.
09240560
SIC codes
74209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-06-29
Accounts made up to2025-09-29
ARD29/09
Last confirmation2025-11-21
Next confirmation due2026-12-05
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite G04 1 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
