CREDITABLE RESOURCES LIMITED
09230705 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Sunderland
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Oct 2026 (last filed 23 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
7 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CREDITABLE RESOURCES LIMITED
09230705Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-09-23Incorporated 2014-09-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CREDITABLE RESOURCES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2014-09-23
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
25days
2026-10-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-09-23
Company no.
09230705
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-23
Next confirmation due2026-10-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
15 Balmoral Terrace, East Herrington, Sunderland, SR3 3PR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
