BLEABERRY SPORTING GUN COMPANY LIMITED
09195777 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Carlisle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Sept 2026 (last filed 31 Aug 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
14 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLEABERRY SPORTING GUN COMPANY LIMITED
09195777Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-08-30Incorporated 2014-08-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLEABERRY SPORTING GUN COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-08-30
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
2days
2026-09-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-08-30
Company no.
09195777
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-31
Next confirmation due2026-09-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bleaberry Rigg, Longtown, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 5TT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
