OAKSTONE WINDOWS & FASCIAS LTD
09174436 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Worcester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 May 2027 (last filed 21 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
5 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OAKSTONE WINDOWS & FASCIAS LTD
09174436Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-08-13Incorporated 2014-08-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OAKSTONE WINDOWS & FASCIAS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-08-13
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
235days
2027-05-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-08-13
Company no.
09174436
SIC codes
43390
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-04-21
Next confirmation due2027-05-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Firs Claines Lane, Claines, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR3 7SS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
