GRIFFIN ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
09166358 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Macclesfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Apr 2027 (last filed 15 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
29 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRIFFIN ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
09166358Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-08-07Incorporated 2014-08-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-08-07
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
485days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
239days
2027-04-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-08-07
Company no.
09166358
SIC codes
692016920269203
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-15
Next confirmation due2027-04-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
25 Park Street, Macclesfield, SK11 6SS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
