CAMINO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
09164285 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Nuneaton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 20 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
20 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAMINO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
09164285Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-08-06Incorporated 2014-08-06Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAMINO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-08-06
Active officers
6
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
1 outstanding
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-08-06
Company no.
09164285
SIC codes
87300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-08-06
Next confirmation due2026-08-20
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cedar Lodge, 221 C Bucks Hill, Nuneaton, CV10 9LE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
