SSCP SPRING BIDCO LIMITED
09162759 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
16 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SSCP SPRING BIDCO LIMITED
09162759Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-08-05Incorporated 2014-08-05Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SSCP SPRING BIDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-08-05
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-08-05
Company no.
09162759
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-02
Next confirmation due2026-08-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Atria, Spa Road, Bolton, BL1 4AG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
