SENIOR LIVING (WARWICK GATES) LIMITED
09158606 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Oct 2026 (last filed 18 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
2 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SENIOR LIVING (WARWICK GATES) LIMITED
09158606Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-08-01Incorporated 2014-08-01Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SENIOR LIVING (WARWICK GATES) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-08-01
Active officers
3
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
20days
2026-10-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-08-01
Company no.
09158606
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-18
Next confirmation due2026-10-02
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 3, Edwalton Business Park Landmere Lane, Edwalton, Nottingham, NG12 4JL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
