OLD CHESTERTON BUILDING FREEHOLD LIMITED
09144349 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Nov 2026 (last filed 11 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
25 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
B-HIVE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
GILES, Claire Priscilla
Director
PEARSON, Jane Elizabeth
Director
KINLEIGH LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2026-01-05
MANAGED EXIT LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2019-11-01
ALDOUS, Jolyon Richard
Director · Resigned 2020-11-26
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OLD CHESTERTON BUILDING FREEHOLD LIMITED
09144349Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-07-23Incorporated 2014-07-23Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OLD CHESTERTON BUILDING FREEHOLD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-07-23
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
74days
2026-11-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-07-23
Company no.
09144349
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-11-11
Next confirmation due2026-11-25
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
95 London Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 2RF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
