THE VILLAGE 2 60/61 LIMITED
09133111 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Hull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jul 2027 (last filed 16 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
30 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE VILLAGE 2 60/61 LIMITED
09133111Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-07-16Incorporated 2014-07-16Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE VILLAGE 2 60/61 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-07-16
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
291days
2027-07-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-07-16
Company no.
09133111
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-16
Next confirmation due2027-07-30
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Riverside House, 11-12 Nelson Street, Hull, HU1 1XE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
