NORDIC PRODUCTS & SERVICES LTD
09131544 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Stockton-On-Tees
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jul 2027 (last filed 15 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
29 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORDIC PRODUCTS & SERVICES LTD
09131544Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-07-15Incorporated 2014-07-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORDIC PRODUCTS & SERVICES LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-07-15
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
195days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
315days
2027-07-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-07-15
Company no.
09131544
SIC codes
71129812228129985590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-07-15
Next confirmation due2027-07-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Nordic Products & Services, Church Road, Stockton-On-Tees, TS18 2HN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
