THE BRITANNIA ASSOCIATION
09119745 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 12 yrs · Dartmouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Apr 2027 (last filed 29 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
12 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE BRITANNIA ASSOCIATION
09119745Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2014-07-07Incorporated 2014-07-07Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE BRITANNIA ASSOCIATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-07-07
Active officers
9
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
195days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
207days
2027-04-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-07-07
Company no.
09119745
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-03-29
Next confirmation due2027-04-12
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Britannia Royal Naval College, College Way, Dartmouth, Devon, TQ6 0HJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
