SIMPLIFY MOVING LIMITED
09117397 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · St Ives
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jul 2027 (last filed 4 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
18 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIMPLIFY MOVING LIMITED
09117397Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-07-04Incorporated 2014-07-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SIMPLIFY MOVING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-07-04
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
306days
2027-07-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-07-04
Company no.
09117397
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-30(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2026-07-04
Next confirmation due2027-07-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Grant Hall, Parsons Green, St Ives, Cambridgeshire, PE27 4AA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
