SSP FINANCING NO. 2 LIMITED
09113371 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027 (last filed 5 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SSP FINANCING NO. 2 LIMITED
09113371Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-07-02Incorporated 2014-07-02Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SSP FINANCING NO. 2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-07-02
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
290days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
159days
2027-02-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-07-02
Company no.
09113371
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-02-05
Next confirmation due2027-02-19
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Jamestown Wharf, 32 Jamestown Road, London, NW1 7HW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
