MODA LIVING LIMITED
09109087 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Wetherby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jul 2027 (last filed 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
15 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MODA LIVING LIMITED
09109087Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-07-01Incorporated 2014-07-01Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MODA LIVING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-07-01
Active officers
6
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
14
7 outstanding
Next accounts
258days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
303days
2027-07-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-07-01
Company no.
09109087
SIC codes
681006832070100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-07-01
Next confirmation due2027-07-15
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Castlegarth Grange, Scott Lane, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, LS22 6LH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
