COUNTESSWELLS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
09106146 · Administration · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1782 days (deadline was 30 Oct 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Jul 2022).
Next accounts
30 Oct 2021
Next confirmation
19 Jul 2022
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MARTIN, Scott Craig
Secretary · Resigned 2018-07-12
MEDINE, Michael Sinclair
Secretary · Resigned 2020-09-03
PARK, Robert Fraser Pearson
Secretary · Resigned 2024-12-21
ALLISON, Glenn Fraser Whyte
Director · Resigned 2019-03-31
GOODFELLOW, Alex
Director · Resigned 2022-08-01
IRVINE, John Christopher
Director · Resigned 2015-01-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COUNTESSWELLS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
09106146Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-06-27Incorporated 2014-06-27Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COUNTESSWELLS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-06-27
Active officers
0
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-10-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2022-07-19
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-06-27
Company no.
09106146
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2021-10-30
Accounts made up to2020-10-30
ARD30/10
Last confirmation2021-07-05
Next confirmation due2022-07-19
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
