ELM HOUSE (UK) LTD
09095611 · Administration · Ltd · 12 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Mar 2027 (last filed 18 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
27 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
4 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELM HOUSE (UK) LTD
09095611Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-06-20Incorporated 2014-06-20Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELM HOUSE (UK) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-06-20
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
202days
2027-03-27
Next confirmation
179days
2027-03-04
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-06-20
Company no.
09095611
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-27(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-27
Accounts made up to2026-06-27
ARD27/06
Last confirmation2026-02-18
Next confirmation due2027-03-04
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Cg & Co 27 Byrom Street, Manchester, M3 4PF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
