CONNECTACARD LTD
09079654 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Sevenoaks
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2028. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jun 2027 (last filed 10 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2028
Next confirmation
24 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CONNECTACARD LTD
09079654Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-06-10Incorporated 2014-06-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CONNECTACARD LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-06-10
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
537days
2028-03-31
Next confirmation
256days
2027-06-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-06-10
Company no.
09079654
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2028-03-31
Accounts made up to2027-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-10
Next confirmation due2027-06-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Lakeview Stables, St. Clere, Kemsing, Sevenoaks, TN15 6NL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
