NORTHERN BLOC ICE CREAM LIMITED
09078746 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 2 Jan 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
2 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
13 Feb 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTHERN BLOC ICE CREAM LIMITED
09078746Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-06-10Incorporated 2014-06-10Health 1/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORTHERN BLOC ICE CREAM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-06-10
Active officers
5
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2027-01-02
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-02-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-06-10
Company no.
09078746
SIC codes
10520
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-02(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-02
Accounts made up to2026-04-02
ARD02/04
Last confirmation2025-01-30
Next confirmation due2026-02-13
Company health score
1/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS3 1HS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
