CRESTLANDS BRAKE & MOT TESTING FACILITY LIMITED
09074080 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Tadworth Parade
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Jul 2027 (last filed 26 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
10 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CRESTLANDS BRAKE & MOT TESTING FACILITY LIMITED
09074080Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-06-06Incorporated 2014-06-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CRESTLANDS BRAKE & MOT TESTING FACILITY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-06-06
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
323days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
302days
2027-07-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-06-06
Company no.
09074080
SIC codes
45200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-06-26
Next confirmation due2027-07-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 6, Tadworth, Tadworth Parade, Essex, RM12 5AS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
