INVEST CO 1 LIMITED
09062170 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Sept 2026 — that's 12 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jun 2027 (last filed 29 May 2026).
Next accounts
26 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INVEST CO 1 LIMITED
09062170Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-05-29Incorporated 2014-05-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INVEST CO 1 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-05-29
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
12days
2026-09-26
Next confirmation
271days
2027-06-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-05-29
Company no.
09062170
SIC codes
6420264304
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-29(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-26
Accounts made up to2025-12-26
ARD26/12
Last confirmation2026-05-29
Next confirmation due2027-06-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Colmore Court, 9 Colmore Row, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2BJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
