BAILEY AND JONES LIMITED
09038434 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · Taunton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 16 May 2027 (last filed 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
16 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BAILEY AND JONES LIMITED
09038434Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-05-13Incorporated 2014-05-13Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-05-13
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
254days
2027-05-16
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-05-13
Company no.
09038434
SIC codes
4110041202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-05-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-05-02
Next confirmation due2027-05-16
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Winchester House, Deane Gate Avenue, Taunton, TA1 2UH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
