AU CARD LIMITED
09037718 · Administration · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 927 days (deadline was 29 Mar 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 May 2025).
Next accounts
29 Mar 2024
Next confirmation
27 May 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AU CARD LIMITED
09037718Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-05-13Incorporated 2014-05-13Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AU CARD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-05-13
Active officers
1
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-03-29
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-05-27
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-05-13
Company no.
09037718
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2024-03-29
Accounts made up to2022-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2024-05-13
Next confirmation due2025-05-27
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
5th Floor Grove House, 248a Marylebone Road, London, NW1 6BB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
