CHANIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
09037568 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 188 days (deadline was 28 Feb 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2026
Next confirmation
1 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHANIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
09037568Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-05-13Incorporated 2014-05-13Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-05-13
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-01
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-05-13
Company no.
09037568
SIC codes
68310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-05-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-02-28
Accounts made up to2025-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-06-17
Next confirmation due2026-07-01
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit 1 17 Pepper Street, London, E14 9RP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
