NEW BRIDEWELL LIMITED
09027661 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Bangor
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jul 2027 (last filed 27 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
11 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEW BRIDEWELL LIMITED
09027661Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-05-07Incorporated 2014-05-07Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NEW BRIDEWELL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-05-07
Active officers
1
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
290days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
301days
2027-07-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-05-07
Company no.
09027661
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-06-27
Next confirmation due2027-07-11
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Llys Y Bont, Parc Menai, Bangor, LL57 4BN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
