TRIUMPH LEARNING TRUST
09027131 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 12 yrs · Rugby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
26 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRIUMPH LEARNING TRUST
09027131Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2014-05-07Incorporated 2014-05-07Health 76/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TRIUMPH LEARNING TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-05-07
Active officers
6
28 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
260days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-05-07
Company no.
09027131
SIC codes
8520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-05-12
Next confirmation due2026-05-26
Company health score
76/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Rugby Free Secondary School, Anderson Avenue, Rugby, CV22 5PE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
