INVESTRA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
09024028 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 17 Apr 2027 (last filed 3 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INVESTRA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
09024028Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-05-06Incorporated 2014-05-06Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INVESTRA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-05-06
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
188days
2027-04-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-05-06
Company no.
09024028
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-03
Next confirmation due2027-04-17
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor, Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
