PUBLIC VOICE CIC
09019501 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 May 2027 (last filed 30 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PUBLIC VOICE CIC
09019501Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2014-04-30Incorporated 2014-04-30Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PUBLIC VOICE CIC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-04-30
Active officers
11
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
215days
2027-05-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-04-30
Company no.
09019501
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-30
Next confirmation due2027-05-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tottenham Town Hall, Town Hall Approach Road, London, N15 4RX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
