POSITIVE HOMES LTD
09004508 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · Lutterworth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 6 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
6 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
POSITIVE HOMES LTD
09004508Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-04-22Incorporated 2014-04-22Health 3/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-04-22
Active officers
6
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
299days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-06
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-04-22
Company no.
09004508
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-04-22
Next confirmation due2026-05-06
Company health score
3/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O 5 Old Forge Road, Ashby Magna, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 5NL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
