CLARENCE PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
09002638 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 12 yrs · Windsor
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 1 May 2027 (last filed 17 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
1 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLARENCE PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
09002638Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2014-04-17Incorporated 2014-04-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLARENCE PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-04-17
Active officers
6
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
503days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
228days
2027-05-01
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-04-17
Company no.
09002638
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-17
Next confirmation due2027-05-01
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cottrill Mason Ltd., 13 Vansittart Estate, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 1SE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
