AGORA SYNDICATE HOLDINGS LTD.
08995416 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Apr 2027 (last filed 14 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
28 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CONSTABLE, Charlotte
Director
SCOTT, Stuart David
Director
NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2014-04-14
BILSBY, Peter Antony
Director · Resigned 2026-06-22
HEXTALL, Richard Anthony
Director · Resigned 2026-06-22
PRITCHARD, Michael Stephen Francis
Director · Resigned 2022-02-17
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AGORA SYNDICATE HOLDINGS LTD.
08995416Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-04-14Incorporated 2014-04-14Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AGORA SYNDICATE HOLDINGS LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-04-14
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
225days
2027-04-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-04-14
Company no.
08995416
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-14
Next confirmation due2027-04-28
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
30 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
