THE EFFICIENCY PEOPLE TRADING LIMITED
08993414 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Winsford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Apr 2027 (last filed 11 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
25 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE EFFICIENCY PEOPLE TRADING LIMITED
08993414Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-04-11Incorporated 2014-04-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE EFFICIENCY PEOPLE TRADING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-04-11
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
142days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
226days
2027-04-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-04-11
Company no.
08993414
SIC codes
47910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-11
Next confirmation due2027-04-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 2, Navigation Park Road One, Winsford Industrial Estate, Winsford, CW7 3RL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
