MCCOLLINS GLASS LIMITED
08980381 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · Driffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
21 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MCCOLLINS GLASS LIMITED
08980381Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-04-07Incorporated 2014-04-07Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-04-07
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-21
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-04-07
Company no.
08980381
SIC codes
23120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-04-07
Next confirmation due2026-04-21
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Chapel, Bridge Street, Driffield, YO25 6DA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
