APT RENOVATION LTD
08967475 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 21 Mar 2027 (last filed 7 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
24 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
21 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
APT RENOVATION LTD
08967475Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-03-31Incorporated 2014-03-31Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-03-31
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2026-12-24
Next confirmation
198days
2027-03-21
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-03-31
Company no.
08967475
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-24(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-24
Accounts made up to2026-03-24
ARD24/03
Last confirmation2026-03-07
Next confirmation due2027-03-21
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
7 Lavender Hill, London, SW11 5QW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
