OAKFORD GRANGE (TELFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
08948760 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 12 yrs · Wolverhampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Apr 2027 (last filed 19 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
2 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
VISIO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
BRADLEY, David Alan
Director
EAGLES, Colin Lawrence
Director
SIMONDS, Robert
Secretary · Resigned 2018-03-21
ALEXANDER FAULKNER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2025-04-14
C P BIGWOOD MANAGEMENT LLP
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2021-03-15
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OAKFORD GRANGE (TELFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
08948760Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2014-03-19Incorporated 2014-03-19Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OAKFORD GRANGE (TELFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-03-19
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
202days
2027-04-02
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-03-19
Company no.
08948760
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-19
Next confirmation due2027-04-02
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 1 Showell Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV10 9LN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
