BAROMETER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
08936391 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Alton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Mar 2027 (last filed 12 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
26 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BAROMETER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
08936391Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-03-12Incorporated 2014-03-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BAROMETER INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-03-12
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
193days
2027-03-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-03-12
Company no.
08936391
SIC codes
66220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-03-12
Next confirmation due2027-03-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Stables, 23b Lenten Street, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 1HG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
