PREMIER COMPANIES TRUSTEES LIMITED
08934544 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 77 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 5 Apr 2027 (last filed 22 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
5 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
ROBERTS, Gareth Huw
Director
BENNETT BROOKS & CO LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2022-01-31
COUCHMAN, Paul Dennis
Director · Resigned 2023-01-31
GRINDALL, David John
Director · Resigned 2014-09-30
HERBERT, John James
Director · Resigned 2023-03-31
SOLANKI, Jayesh Gulabbhai
Director · Resigned 2026-05-19
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PREMIER COMPANIES TRUSTEES LIMITED
08934544Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-03-12Incorporated 2014-03-12Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PREMIER COMPANIES TRUSTEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-03-12
Active officers
1
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
202days
2027-04-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-03-12
Company no.
08934544
SIC codes
66300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-03-22
Next confirmation due2027-04-05
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square, Temple Street, Liverpool, L2 5RH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
