EQUALS GROUP LIMITED
08922461 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 2 Jan 2027 (last filed 19 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
2 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EQUALS GROUP LIMITED
08922461Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-03-04Incorporated 2014-03-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EQUALS GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-03-04
Active officers
6
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
112days
2027-01-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-03-04
Company no.
08922461
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-19
Next confirmation due2027-01-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Third Floor Thames House Vintners Place, 68 Upper Thames Street, London, EC4V 3BJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
