REDMAN CASEY ESTATE AGENTS LTD
08913569 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Mar 2027 (last filed 26 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
12 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
REDMAN CASEY ESTATE AGENTS LTD
08913569Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-02-26Incorporated 2014-02-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for REDMAN CASEY ESTATE AGENTS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-02-26
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
414days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
151days
2027-03-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-02-26
Company no.
08913569
SIC codes
68310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-26
Next confirmation due2027-03-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
69 Winter Hey Lane, Horwich, Bolton, Lancs, BL6 7NT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
