MCR 2021 LIMITED
08910792 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 19 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 11 Mar 2027 (last filed 25 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
19 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
11 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MCR 2021 LIMITED
08910792Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-02-25Incorporated 2014-02-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-02-25
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-19
Next confirmation
188days
2027-03-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-02-25
Company no.
08910792
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-19(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-19
Accounts made up to2025-12-19
ARD19/12
Last confirmation2026-02-25
Next confirmation due2027-03-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
82 St John St, Farringdon, London, EC1M 4JN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
