STREAM ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
08902313 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 45 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 5 Mar 2027 (last filed 19 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
5 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STREAM ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
08902313Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-02-19Incorporated 2014-02-19Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STREAM ACQUISITIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-02-19
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
5
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
172days
2027-03-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-02-19
Company no.
08902313
SIC codes
61900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-02-19
Next confirmation due2027-03-05
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Devonshire Green House, 14 Fitzwilliam Street, Sheffield, S1 4JL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
