MAIN STREET DISPLAYS LIMITED
08870111 · Dissolved · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAIN STREET DISPLAYS LIMITED
08870111Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-01-30Incorporated 2014-01-30Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAIN STREET DISPLAYS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-01-30
Active officers
0
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-01-30
Company no.
08870111
Ceased
2022-08-03
SIC codes
32990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-01-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/01
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
29th Floor 40 Bank Street, London, E14 5NR
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

